Privacy Policy
All the personal information you provide on this site is processed and stored in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2018.
General terms and conditions
Read this Privacy Policy to learn more about the way we use your personal data and the actions we take to protect it from unauthorized access.
We treat the personal information of our users with great respect, that is why we seek to protect your privacy, setting and ensuring the most convenient environment for use of our website.
When you confirm that you are familiar with our Privacy Policy and accept it, you give us permission to use your data.
Collection and use of your personal data
Any collection of your data requires your complete and volunteer consent.
To take full advantage of our site, you may be asked to enter your name, your phone number, email address, your current job and qualifications. Your IP address, geographical position, information on your use of our site, the duration of your visits and viewed pages can also be collected and used to provide you with the most relevant information you need and to make Gates Immigration website as user-friendly as possible.
Your personal data will be used to make our site more individualized, to provide you with an excellent service, and to ensure effective processing of your complaints and comments.
How do we store your personal information?
We use well protected secure services, provide all needed procedures and take technical measures to maintain your data and prevent its lose, and to protect it against illegal use and transmission to third parties.
Access to your personal data
Your personal data is constantly accessible for you. It can be redacted, removed or shared with any third parties only with your approval.
You can contact us, using (ВСТАВИТИ ПОСИЛАННЯ КУДИ ЗВЕРТАТИСЬ В РАЗІ БУДЬ-ЯКИХ ЗАПИТАНЬ), in case you have any questions, issues or remarks.
To gain more information about the access to your data and its protection visit www.ico.org.uk/concerns (The Information Commissioner’s Office in the United Kingdom).
Updating of Privacy Policy
Required updates are periodically provided by the admin of this website. You can find the information on the last updates on our website.
To prevent any misunderstandings and to keep up with the latest updates, you should review this Privacy Policy from time to time.

What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files you get on your computer while visiting some websites.
We use cookies to get more information about the content you are interested in, and to remember you if you visit our website again.
Pay your attention, we do not use cookies which can harm your computer. We use only those cookies, which help us to make the use of our website more convenient for you. For example, these cookies give us the opportunity to detect and prevent any malfunction while you use Gates Immigration website, to remember language settings, to show you the personalized content and functions.
To optimize the use of content and some personalized elements of this website, you should accept all the cookies.
Use Privacy Policy (https://gates-immigration.com/privacypolicy) to learn about the cookies we use.
According to the new legislation, you do not have to accept cookies and install them on your computer.
What happens in case you reject cookies on our website?
In case you reject cookies some functions and procedures on this site can be invisible or unavailable for you.

Complaints procedure
We do our best to justify your confidence and to make you totally pleased with our service, that is why your feedback is so important for us. If you have any proposals or comments on improving the quality of our services, please, inform us.
The following procedure is designed to solve your issues in the best way:
o In case of any misunderstandings, contact the person, who is in charge of your case. This person will make every effort to ensure you are satisfied.
o You can also contact the manager if your questions stay unsettled.
o If you don’t like the way your issues have been solved, contact